Comprehensive Electrical and Water Supply System Maintenance at DGQA Complex Badarpur

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 36 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Electrical and Water Supply System Maintenance at DGQA Complex Badarpur
Tender ID2026_MES_784593_1Tender Reference NumberGE/TKD-56 of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 36 L Tender LocationDgqa Badarpur , South Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Electrical and Water Supply System Maintenance at DGQA Complex Badarpur
  • Tender ID2026_MES_784593_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE/TKD-56 of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 36 L
  • Tender LocationDgqa Badarpur,South Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 05:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 05:40 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 05:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 05:40 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 72,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair/maint Of External Electric System, Ug Cable, Lt Panels, Street Lights, Cooling Appliances, Ro Plant And Misc Electrical Works Including Preventive Maintenance Of E/m Installation Electric And Water Supply Installations At Dgqa Complex Badarpur

This tender seeks qualified and experienced contractors for comprehensive repair and maintenance services for electrical and water supply installations at the DGQA Complex, Badarpur. The scope of work encompasses the maintenance of external electrical systems, underground cables, LT panels, street lighting, cooling appliances, RO plants, and miscellaneous electrical works, along with the preventive maintenance of E/M installations. The project is valued at ₹36,00,000 and is to be completed within 270 days. The tender is an open/advertised tender invited by GE AF TUGHLAKABAD, located at GE AF TUGHLAKABAD SANGAM VIHAR PO NEW DELHI 110080. The EMD amount is ₹72,000, and the Tender Fee is ₹500, both payable to GE (AF) Tughlakabad at New Delhi. Bidders must submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 containing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of August 14, 2026, at 05:40 PM, and the bid submission end date of September 4, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM at GE AF TUGHLAKABAD. All prospective bidders are advised to carefully review the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) document and the accompanying tender documents for detailed eligibility criteria, technical specifications, and submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Af Tughlakabad
AddressGe Af Tughlakabad Sangam Vihar Po New Delhi 110080
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Of Lifts At Mh And Dgqa Under Ge..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Lt Supply Maint Of Feeder Panels And Power Factor..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8890 Maintenance Repair Replacement Of Internal Electrification Lt Network System Street..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Operation and Maintenance of BSNL Electrical Installation Systems..read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Of Lifts At Mh And Dgqa Under...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Lt Supply Maint Of Feeder Panels And Power...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8890 Maintenance Repair Replacement Of Internal Electrification Lt Network System...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Operation and Maintenance of BSNL Electrical Installation Systems...read more

Rajkot , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More