| Tender Title | Comprehensive Civil Infrastructure Repair and Maintenance at Khanpur Transit Camp | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785223_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE/TOKEN-53/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 15 L | Tender Location | Ge South Delhi Cantt , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair And Maint Of Drains, Boundary Walls, Fencing, Sewage Line, Manholes Incl Attending Day To Day Complaints, Certain Other Misc B/r Works At North And South Camp Of 274 Transit Camp Khanpur Under Age B/r-i Of Ge (south) Delhi Cantt-10
This tender, reference number GE/TOKEN-53/2026-27, is issued by GE South Delhi Cantt-10, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, for comprehensive repair and maintenance works. The scope of work encompasses the upkeep of drains, boundary walls, fencing, sewage lines, and manholes, including the diligent attendance to day-to-day complaints and other miscellaneous building and repair works. These critical infrastructure services are required within the North and South Camps of the 274 Transit Camp, Khanpur, under the aegis of B/R-I of GE (South) Delhi Cantt-10. This is an open tender, categorized under Civil Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹15,00,000 and a contract form of Item Rate. Bidders are required to submit their bids offline, with a bid submission start date of September 2, 2026, and an end date of September 9, 2026, with the bid opening scheduled for September 11, 2026. A tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,000 are mandatory, with EMD exemptions being permissible through BG/ST. The tender documents are available for download from August 19, 2026, to September 9, 2026. The work is to be completed within a period of 180 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge South Delhi Cantt-10 |
| Address | Ge South Delhi Cantt-10 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Design And Construction Of Single Lane Underpass Joining The North And..read more
Repair And Renovation Of Transit Camp And Misc Work At Dam..read more
Addn/altn And Special Repair To Certain Building At 255 Transit Camp..read more
Construction Of Balance Works Transit Camp, Store And Other Misc. Civil..read more
Major Uplifting And Renovation Of Transit Camp Cum Liasion Office At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category