| Tender Title | Comprehensive Building Refurbishment and Maintenance for 226 Supply Depot, Delhi Cantt | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785338_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE/NORTH-112/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 45 L | Tender Location | Ge North Delhi Cantt10 , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 90,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair Replacement To Flooring Plastering Joinery Galvalume Sheets False Ceiling Int Ext Periodical Services And Other Misc Br Works In Otm Accn Of 226 Supply Depot Under Age Bri Of Ge North Delhi Cantt10
This tender, reference number GE/NORTH-112/2026-27, is for Civil Works and specifically pertains to the "REPAIR REPLACEMENT TO FLOORING PLASTERING JOINERY GALVALUME SHEETS FALSE CEILING INT EXT PERIODICAL SERVICES AND OTHER MISC BR WORKS IN OTM ACCN OF 226 SUPPLY DEPOT UNDER AGE BRI OF GE NORTH DELHI CANTT10". The work is being tendered by GE North Delhi Cantt-10, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The estimated tender value is ₹45,00,000 with a period of work of 180 days. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹90,000 is required, and the tender fee is ₹500. This is an Open/Advertised tender with two covers, where the first cover includes Fee/PreQual/Technical documents such as firm application, proof of tender cost, enlistment credentials, and PF/GST registration, while the second cover is for the financial bid (BOQ). The tender documents are available for download from 19-Aug-2026, 06:55 PM, with a submission deadline of 09-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 12-Sep-2026, 09:00 AM, at GE North Delhi Cantt10.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge North Delhi Cantt-10 |
| Address | Ge North Delhi Cantt-10 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Maintenance, Development And Site Specific Landscape And Arboriculture Works, Including..read more
Comprehensive Repair And Maintenance In Signal Regt Mes Offices Supply Depot..read more
Cleaning Repair/replacement Of Sewage Line And Other Connected Br Items In..read more
Comprehensive Maintenance In Armd Reg And Asc Btln Under Ge (east)..read more
Indian Navy Fuel Tank Access Door Repair and Refurbishment Uttara Kannada..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category