| Tender Title | Electrical and HVAC Maintenance for External Utilities and Air Conditioning Systems | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_776778_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE/SW-48/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Closed Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 46.60 L | Tender Location | Ge (south West) New Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 06:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 93,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair/ Maint Of External Electric And Water Supply At Rrc Patparganj, Comprehensive/ Preventive Maint Of Vrf Type Acs At Type-vi Qtrs And Repair/ Maint Of Vrv Units, Package Type, Split And Window Acs At Mbc (restricted Area) Under Ge (south West)
This tender, referenced as GE/SW-48/2026-2027, is being issued by the GE (South West) under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The scope of work involves crucial repair and maintenance activities across multiple locations. Specifically, it includes the repair and maintenance of external electric and water supply at RRC Patparganj, comprehensive and preventive maintenance of VRF type ACs at Type-VI Quarters, and the repair and maintenance of VRV units, package type, split, and window ACs at MBC (Restricted Area). This tender is for Electrical and Maintenance Works with an estimated tender value of ₹46,60,000 and a proposed work period of 330 days. The tender is of a Closed Limited type, requiring bidders to submit their bids in two covers. The bid submission period commences on September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bidders are required to pay a tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹93,500, payable to GE (South West) New Delhi. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM at GE (South West) New Delhi. Interested contractors, including those with Class D Category c(i) enlistment in MES, are advised to download the tender documents, which are available from August 19, 2026, 06:55 PM until September 9, 2026, 06:00 PM. The application for tender issuance, cost of tender in the form of DD or BC, enlistment letter in MES, provident fund certificate, GST registration certificate, and for un-enlisted contractors, all documents meeting enlistment criteria, are required in Cover 1 (Fee/PreQual/Technical). The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) will be submitted in Cover 2 (Finance).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (south West) |
| Address | Ge (south West) New Delhi-03 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services for Institute of Liver and..read more
HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services for Indian Army Bhatinda..read more
Annual Maintenance of VRV VRF Air Conditioning Systems at IIT Mandi..read more
Invites Online Bids From Reputed And Authorized Air Conditioning Firms/agencies For..read more
KEM Hospital Parel False Ceiling, Electrical & HVAC System Upgrades and..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category