| Tender Title | Security Wall Repair and Refurbishment at Delhi Cantt | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785281_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE/NORTH-96/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 48 L | Tender Location | Ge North Delhi Cantt 10 , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 96,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair Replacement And Periodical Work To Security Wall And Other Connected Work In Md Accn Area Under The Aor Of Age Bri Of Ge North Delhi Cantt10
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number GE/NORTH-96/2026-27, is an open/advertised invitation for bids from the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES for "REPAIR REPLACEMENT AND PERIODICAL WORK TO SECURITY WALL AND OTHER CONNECTED WORK IN MD ACCN AREA UNDER THE AOR OF AGE BRI OF GE NORTH DELHI CANTT10". The work, categorized under Civil Works, has an estimated value of ₹48,00,000 and is expected to be completed within 180 days. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download period from August 19, 2026, 06:00 PM to September 09, 2026, 06:00 PM, with bid submissions accepted between September 02, 2026, 09:00 AM and September 09, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 09:00 AM at GE North Delhi Cantt-10. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE North Delhi Cantt-10, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹96,000 required, payable to the same authority. The tender follows an Item Rate form of contract and utilizes a 2-cover system for submissions, comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in Cover 1 and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in Cover 2. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. The Tender Inviting Authority is GE North Delhi Cantt-10.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge North Delhi Cantt-10 |
| Address | Ge North Delhi Cantt-10 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy Fuel Tank Access Door Repair and Refurbishment Uttara Kannada..read more
Spl Repair And Upgradation Of Ahu At Manekshaw Centre And Various..read more
Indian Navy Cathelco Panel Repair and Refurbishment Services..read more
Special Repair Of Bldg No T-38 And T-80 At Afmsd Under..read more
Repair Of Outer Boundary Wall At Tikrikalan Bottling Plant (new Delhi)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category