Supply of ISI Marked Drinking Water Coolers for ESIC Facilities

  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of ISI Marked Drinking Water Coolers for ESIC Facilities
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7782922Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 07:23 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of ISI Marked Drinking Water Coolers for ESIC Facilities
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7782922
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 07:23 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 07:23 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 07:23 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7782922, is being issued by the Employees State Insurance Corporation (ESIC), under the Ministry of Labour and Employment, for the supply of six (6) ISI Marked Drinking Water Coolers, conforming to IS 1475 (Q2). The procurement is being managed by the ESIC's Okhla office, located at 110020 ESI Hospital, Sri Maa Anandmayee Marg, Okhla Ph 1, New Delhi 110020. Bids will be accepted from 7:23 PM on August 28, 2026, until 8:00 PM on September 7, 2026. This opportunity is crucial for ensuring adequate and safe drinking water facilities within ESIC premises.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9602312.pdf
  • Document
    wcs_b35ca681-c3e1-48af-ad851784005679559_DDAOKHLA.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Northern Railway Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Drinking Water Coolers for Northern Railway..read more

Fatehgarh Sahib , Punjab

Navsari Agricultural University Tender

Supply of ISI Marked V4 Drinking Water Coolers for Agricultural Research..read more

Navsari , Gujarat

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Drinking Water Coolers for ESIC Bihar..read more

Patna , Bihar

Conservator Of Forests Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked Drinking Water Coolers for Kachchh Forest Division..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

District Panchayats Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Drinking Water Coolers for Baruna Gram Panchayat..read more

Buxar , Bihar

Northern Railway Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Drinking Water Coolers for Northern Railway...read more

Fatehgarh Sahib , Punjab

Navsari Agricultural University Tender

Supply of ISI Marked V4 Drinking Water Coolers for Agricultural...read more

Navsari , Gujarat

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Drinking Water Coolers for ESIC Bihar...read more

Patna , Bihar

Conservator Of Forests Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked Drinking Water Coolers for Kachchh Forest...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

District Panchayats Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Drinking Water Coolers for Baruna Gram...read more

Buxar , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More