Procurement of ISI Marked Drinking Water Coolers for Kachchh Forest Division

Goods
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of ISI Marked Drinking Water Coolers for Kachchh Forest Division
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7932762Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 03:36 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kachchh , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of ISI Marked Drinking Water Coolers for Kachchh Forest Division
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7932762
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 03:36 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kachchh, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 03:36 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 03:36 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents an opportunity for qualified suppliers to provide **Drinking Water Coolers (V4) ISI Marked to IS 1475 (Q2)** to the **Forests And Environment Department, Gujarat**, specifically for the **Chief Conservator Of Forest, Kachchh Circle**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7932762**, will commence on **20-08-2026 at 3:36 PM** and conclude on **03-09-2026 at 7:00 PM**. The order requires a **total quantity of 7 units** and will be managed by the **Kachchh office**, located at **370001BH D.I.C. NEARMOMS SCHOOL BHUJ**. This tender is a crucial procurement for ensuring adequate and safe drinking water facilities within the operational areas of the Kachchh Circle.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9773479.pdf
  • Document
    cooler_efad16fe-c995-4118-8c811787220191684_dcf-east.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Health Medical Education And Family Welfare Department Tender

Supply of 21 ISI Marked Drinking Water Coolers for Jharkhand Health..read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Northern Railway Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Drinking Water Coolers for Northern Railway..read more

Fatehgarh Sahib , Punjab

Navsari Agricultural University Tender

Supply of ISI Marked V4 Drinking Water Coolers for Agricultural Research..read more

Navsari , Gujarat

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Drinking Water Coolers for ESIC Bihar..read more

Patna , Bihar

District Panchayats Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Drinking Water Coolers for Baruna Gram Panchayat..read more

Buxar , Bihar

Health Medical Education And Family Welfare Department Tender

Supply of 21 ISI Marked Drinking Water Coolers for Jharkhand...read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Northern Railway Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Drinking Water Coolers for Northern Railway...read more

Fatehgarh Sahib , Punjab

Navsari Agricultural University Tender

Supply of ISI Marked V4 Drinking Water Coolers for Agricultural...read more

Navsari , Gujarat

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Drinking Water Coolers for ESIC Bihar...read more

Patna , Bihar

District Panchayats Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Drinking Water Coolers for Baruna Gram...read more

Buxar , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More