Supply of ISI Marked Drinking Water Coolers for Baruna Gram Panchayat

Goods
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of ISI Marked Drinking Water Coolers for Baruna Gram Panchayat
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956051Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:25 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Buxar , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of ISI Marked Drinking Water Coolers for Baruna Gram Panchayat
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956051
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:25 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Buxar, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:25 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:25 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Panchayati Raj, Government of Bihar, and specifically managed by the Buxar District Panchayats, invites bids for the supply of a "Drinking Water Cooler (V4) ISI Marked To IS 1475 (Q2)". The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7956051, is scheduled to commence on August 24, 2026, at 4:25 PM and will conclude on September 3, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The procurement is for a single unit (Total Quantity: "1") and is associated with the Baruna Gram Panchayat (Address: 802119GRAM PANCHAYATBARUNA), under the purview of the Office Name "Baruna". Interested suppliers are encouraged to review the full tender details and submit their proposals within the specified timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Health Medical Education And Family Welfare Department Tender

Supply of 21 ISI Marked Drinking Water Coolers for Jharkhand Health..read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Northern Railway Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Drinking Water Coolers for Northern Railway..read more

Fatehgarh Sahib , Punjab

Navsari Agricultural University Tender

Supply of ISI Marked V4 Drinking Water Coolers for Agricultural Research..read more

Navsari , Gujarat

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Drinking Water Coolers for ESIC Bihar..read more

Patna , Bihar

Conservator Of Forests Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked Drinking Water Coolers for Kachchh Forest Division..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Health Medical Education And Family Welfare Department Tender

Supply of 21 ISI Marked Drinking Water Coolers for Jharkhand...read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Northern Railway Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Drinking Water Coolers for Northern Railway...read more

Fatehgarh Sahib , Punjab

Navsari Agricultural University Tender

Supply of ISI Marked V4 Drinking Water Coolers for Agricultural...read more

Navsari , Gujarat

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Drinking Water Coolers for ESIC Bihar...read more

Patna , Bihar

Conservator Of Forests Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked Drinking Water Coolers for Kachchh Forest...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More