| Tender Title | Procurement of Diltiazem 90mg Controlled Delivery Tablets | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7863872 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 02:47 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 02:47 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7863872, is issued by the Organisation Name, Dg Armed Forces Medical Service, under the Department Name, Department Of Defence, and within the MinistryState Name, Ministry Of Defence. The tender pertains to the procurement of Diltiazem (controlled delivery) 90 mg tablets, falling under Item Category 011105. A substantial total quantity of 234,000 units is required. Bids will be accepted from 24-08-2026 at 2:47 PM until the closing date of 14-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The procurement activity is being managed from the office located in *********** SOUTH WEST DELHI.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Essential Pharmaceutical Tablets and Injections..read more
Pharmaceutical Supply: Acyclovir and Clopidogrel Tablets Procurement..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply Of Ecosprin 75mg Tablets..read more
Acyclovir Tablets Procurement for Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Hospital..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category