Supply of High-End Desktop and All-in-One Computers for Department of Telecommunications

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of High-End Desktop and All-in-One Computers for Department of Telecommunications
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7632915Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of High-End Desktop and All-in-One Computers for Department of Telecommunications
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7632915
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-08 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-08 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,00,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Telecommunications (DOT), under the Ministry of Communications, is seeking proposals for the supply of **366 units of High-End Desktop Computers (Q2) and All-in-One PCs (V2) (Q2)**. This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7632915, is scheduled to open for applications on **29-08-2026 at 3:00 PM** and will close on **31-08-2026 at 4:00 PM**. The Head Quarter New Delhi office will be the recipient of these essential IT assets. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹20,00,000.00** is required for participation, underscoring the scale and importance of this tender. This opportunity represents a substantial requirement for reliable and advanced computing solutions to support the operational needs of the DOT.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-RA-9817900.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9433032.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_8017eb57-a598-40cb-b5211780759595272_nk.bijaraniyan@nic.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Autonomous Organization Tender

National Highways Authority of India: High-End All-in-One Desktop Computer Procurement for..read more

Nagaon , Assam

Controller General Of Defence Accounts Tender

Department of Defence High-End Desktop and All-in-One PC Supply..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Procurement of High-End All-in-One Desktop Computers for National Highways Authority of..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Procurement of High-End Desktop Computers, All-in-One PCs, and Laptops for Technical..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Local Fund Accounts Tender

Maharashtra Directorate Procures High-End Desktop Computers, Laptops, and All-in-One PCs..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Central Autonomous Organization Tender

National Highways Authority of India: High-End All-in-One Desktop Computer Procurement...read more

Nagaon , Assam

Controller General Of Defence Accounts Tender

Department of Defence High-End Desktop and All-in-One PC Supply...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Procurement of High-End All-in-One Desktop Computers for National Highways Authority...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Procurement of High-End Desktop Computers, All-in-One PCs, and Laptops for...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Local Fund Accounts Tender

Maharashtra Directorate Procures High-End Desktop Computers, Laptops, and All-in-One PCs...read more

Thane , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More