| Tender Title | High-End Laptop Procurement for Ministry of Law and Justice | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7849816 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:21 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:21 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Legal Affairs, under the Ministry of Law and Justice, for the procurement of four (4) units of High-End Laptop - Notebook (Q2). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7849816, commenced on August 24, 2026, at 6:21 PM and will conclude on September 3, 2026, at 7:00 PM. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of INR 18,000.0 is required. The procuring authority is the Main Secretariat, located at Room No. 416(A), A-Wing, 4th Floor, Shastri Bhawan, Rajendra Prasad Road, New Delhi, with the postal code 110001. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids within the stipulated timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
High-End Laptop and Tablet Procurement for Indian Army..read more
Indian Army Procurement: High-End Notebook Laptops..read more
High-End Desktop Computers and Laptops Procurement for CPRI Bengaluru..read more
High-End Laptop Procurement for Indian Air Force Operations..read more
High-End Laptop Procurement for Airports Authority of India..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category