| Tender Title | Skilled Multimedia Graphic Designers and Content Writers for Government Department | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7903799 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 03:49 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 03:49 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 56,037 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
**Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services – Multimedia Graphic Designer and Content Writer (Graduate Level)** This tender is issued by the Department of Economic Affairs, Ministry of Finance, seeking qualified and experienced service providers for the provision of skilled manpower. Specifically, the requirement is for **Multimedia Graphic Designers** and **Multimedia Content Writers**, both at the graduate level, to be engaged on a fixed remuneration basis. The procurement process is being managed under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7903799, with the tender officially commencing on August 24, 2026, at 3:49 PM and closing on September 3, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The designated office for this tender is located at Room No. 15027, 5th Floor, Kartavya Bhavan, 1 Kartavya Path, New Delhi – 110001. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹56,037.0 is required from all participating bidders. This opportunity represents a critical need for specialized creative and content generation support within the Department.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
As Per Dnit..read more
Request For Proposal
 For Selection Of Agency To Supply Groceries, Stationery,..read more
Panipat Refinery: Unskilled Manpower Supply for Production Unit Operational Assistance..read more
Manpower Outsourcing for Skilled and Semi-Skilled Personnel at NMDC Bacheli Complex..read more
Skilled Technical Assistance Services for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category