| Tender Title | Social Media Management & Content Strategy Services for Agricultural Research Promotion | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7909896 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 04:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 04:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,75,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE), under the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, invites proposals for the comprehensive hiring of a Social Media Agency. The procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7909896, is being managed by the Directorate of Knowledge Management in Agriculture-ICAR, located at Room No. 522, Krishi Anusandhan Bhavan I, Pusa, New Delhi - 110012. The tender period commences on September 1, 2026, at 4:45 PM and concludes on September 12, 2026, at 5:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹375,000.0 is required. The scope of services encompasses a wide range of social media management activities, including expert content creation, proactive content response, and meticulous content moderation. Furthermore, the agency will be responsible for end-to-end campaign management, efficient response management, and providing dedicated helpdesk support. The engagement also includes delivering basic reporting and analytics to assess campaign performance, and crucially, training and capacity building for internal DARE staff, all as detailed in the Statement of Work (SOW).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Social Media Management and Campaign Services for JNARDDC..read more
Social Media Content Creation and Management Services for BPCL Western Region..read more
Social Media Content Creation and Campaign Management Services..read more
Social Media Agency Services for Content, Campaign Management, and Staff Training..read more
Social Media Management & Content Strategy Services for Sports University Uttar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category