| Tender Title | Delhi Metro Battery Bank Upgrade and Old System Removal at Phase II Underground Stations | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMRC_286484_1 | Tender Reference Number | OEW-2280 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.50 Cr | Tender Location | New Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-06 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-06 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-06 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-10 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5900 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,50,101 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Battery Bank With All Accessories And Dismantling Old Battery Bank At Ph-ii Ug Stations (l-2, L-6 And Ael) Of Dmrc Network.
Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited (DMRC), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, hereby invites bids for the "Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Battery Bank with all accessories and Dismantling old Battery Bank at Ph-II UG Stations (L-2, L-6 and AEL) of DMRC Network." This open tender, with Tender Reference Number OEW-2280, represents an opportunity within the Electrical Works product category, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,50,10,000 and a proposed work period of 365 days. The EMD amount is ₹1,50,101, and the Tender Fee is ₹5,900, payable online. Bidders are advised that withdrawal of bids is permitted. The submission window for bids opens on August 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM and closes on September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 02:30 PM at Metro Bhawan. The tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender and detailed work items, are available for download from August 6, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 11, 2026, at 11:30 AM, to be conducted through video conferencing. This tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (Bill of Quantity). Further details regarding pre-qualification and required supporting documents are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ce Tender/o And M |
| Address | Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Ltd.
 5th Floor, C-wing, Metro Bhawan,
 Fire Brigade Lane, Barakhamba Road,
 New Delhi 110001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
7.5 kVA Online UPS and Battery Bank for CCTV Surveillance System..read more
30 KVA Online UPS and 65Ah Battery Supply with Old Unit..read more
Procurement Of Battery Bank And Float Cum Boost Battery Charger For..read more
Parking Management Of Total 05 Metro Stations Of Agra Metro Projects..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category