| Tender Title | VRLA Battery Replacement for 110V IPS Systems at Lumding Division Railway Stations | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | SNT-27-LMG-2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 07:34 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Guwahati , Nagaon , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 07:34 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 07:34 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 07:34 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,84,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
The Ministry of Railways, through the LUMDING DIVISION-S AND T/N F RLY, located at the Office of DRM-S and T, DRM Building, 2nd Floor, Lumding, is inviting sealed bids for the "Replacement of 110V IPS battery bank with VRLA Battery on age cum condition basis at stations of Lumding Division." This open/advertised tender, identified by Tender Reference Number SNT-27-LMG-2026-27, falls under the "Goods" category, specifically "Railway related Products." The tender documents are available for download from August 21, 2026, 07:34 PM, until September 14, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 21, 2026, 07:34 PM, with the submission deadline also set for September 14, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening will occur concurrently with the submission deadline. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹284,100 is required, with no tender fee applicable. Further comprehensive details regarding the work description are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Lumding Division-s And T/n F Rly |
| Address | Office Of Drm-s And T Drm Building 2nd Floor Lumding |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of VRRL and UPS Batteries (12V 26Ah and 12V 42Ah)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category