| Tender Title | Lumding Division Railway Point Machine Replacement and Upgrade Project | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | SNT-29-LMG-2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 07:32 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Guwahati , Nagaon , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 07:32 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 07:32 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 07:32 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
The Ministry of Railways, through the LUMDING DIVISION-S AND T/N F RLY, headquartered at the Office of DRM-S and T, DRM Building, 2nd Floor, Lumding, is issuing an open tender for the "Replacement of Electric Point Machine on Codal cum condition basis at stations of Lumding Division." This tender falls under the "Goods" category, specifically within "Railway related Products," and is identified by Tender Reference Number SNT-29-LMG-2026-27. Bidders are advised that the document download period commences on August 28, 2026, at 07:32 PM and concludes on September 22, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Similarly, bid submissions are open from August 28, 2026, at 07:32 PM until September 22, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will also occur on September 22, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A tender fee of 0 is specified, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 430000 is mandatory. Full details of the work description are available within the tender document itself. This tender opportunity is located in Guwahati.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Lumding Division-s And T/n F Rly |
| Address | Office Of Drm-s And T Drm Building 2nd Floor Lumding |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category