Jain Nagar Mundka Water Line Replacement and Improvement Project

Works
Pipe Line Project
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 98.22 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Jain Nagar Mundka Water Line Replacement and Improvement Project
Tender ID2026_DJB_297598_1Tender Reference NumberNIT No. 25/1/EE(C)-35(2026-27)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 98.22 L Tender LocationOffice Of The Executive Engineer(c)-35 H-block Ud , West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJain Nagar Mundka Water Line Replacement and Improvement Project
  • Tender ID2026_DJB_297598_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT No. 25/1/EE(C)-35(2026-27)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 98.22 L
  • Tender LocationOffice Of The Executive Engineer(c)-35 H-block Ud,West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,96,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Improvement Of Water Supply System By Replacement Of Deep Water Line 150/100 Mm Dia In Jain Nagar In Mundka Ac-08 Under Ee(c)-35/se(c)-3.

This tender, designated as NIT No. 25/1/EE(C)-35(2026-27), is for an open/advertised civil works project by the Delhi Jal Board. The scope of work involves the improvement of the water supply system through the replacement of a 150/100 mm diameter deep water line situated in Jain Nagar, Mundka AC-08. The estimated tender value is ₹98,21,554, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,96,500. Bidders are advised that the tender documents can be downloaded from August 25, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The submission of bids will also commence on August 25, 2026, at 06:55 PM and must conclude by September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer (C)-35, H-Block UD, Udyog Nagar Industrial Area, Peera Garhi Chowk, Delhi-110041. The project is to be completed within 180 days from the commencement date, and the bid validity period is 120 days. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for essential pre-qualification and technical documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is applicable.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Office Of The Executive Engineer(c)-35 H-block Ud
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer(c)-35 &amp#x0d H-block Udyog Nagar Indl. Area&amp#x0d Peera Garhi Chowk Delhi-110041&amp#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Replacement Of Distribution Water Pipe Line Of Different Location In Municipal..read more

Chhindwara , Madhya Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Jal Nigam Tender

Survey Investigation Design And Construction Of 200kld 700kld 800 Kld Stp..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Replacement Of Water Supply Pipe Line At Various Colony Of Parbelia..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Misc. Mechanical Works For Fire Water Line Replacement Job At Bpcl..read more

Mumbai Suburban , Maharashtra

Department Of Local Government Tender

Replacement Of 4 Inch Pvc Water Supply Line In Various Abas..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Replacement Of Distribution Water Pipe Line Of Different Location In...read more

Chhindwara , Madhya Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Jal Nigam Tender

Survey Investigation Design And Construction Of 200kld 700kld 800 Kld...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Replacement Of Water Supply Pipe Line At Various Colony Of...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Misc. Mechanical Works For Fire Water Line Replacement Job At...read more

Mumbai Suburban , Maharashtra

Department Of Local Government Tender

Replacement Of 4 Inch Pvc Water Supply Line In Various...read more

Amritsar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More