Transaction Advisory Services for Rajghat Power Plant Entertainment Destination Redevelopment in Delhi

Works
Consultancy Services
+ 2
Energy Oil and Gas
Real Estate Service
  • Opening DateJul 17, 2025
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Transaction Advisory Services for Rajghat Power Plant Entertainment Destination Redevelopment in Delhi
Tender ID2025_DDA_867668_1Tender Reference NumberRFP NO. 01/EE/NMD-2/DDA/2025-26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2025-07-17 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMukharjee Nagar , North Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Real Estate Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTransaction Advisory Services for Rajghat Power Plant Entertainment Destination Redevelopment in Delhi
  • Tender ID2025_DDA_867668_1
  • Tender Reference NumberRFP NO. 01/EE/NMD-2/DDA/2025-26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2025-07-17 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMukharjee Nagar,North Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Real Estate Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2025-07-07 02:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2025-07-07 02:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2025-07-17 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2025-07-07 02:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2025-07-07 02:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2025-07-17 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Request For Proposal For Engagement Of Dea Empaneled Transaction Advisor For Providing&#x0d Transaction Advisory Services For Repurposing Of Rajghat Power Plant As A One-entertainment Destination In Delhi On Ppp Mode

The Delhi Development Authority (DDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting an open tender for the "REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL for Engagement of DEA Empaneled Transaction Advisor for providing Transaction Advisory Services for Repurposing of Rajghat Power Plant as a one-stop entertainment destination in Delhi on PPP mode". This significant project, categorized under Miscellaneous Works, seeks to transform the Rajghat Power Plant into a premier entertainment hub within Delhi through a Public-Private Partnership (PPP) model. The tender, with Reference Number RFP NO. 01/EE/NMD-2/DDA/2025-26, requires interested parties to submit their bids in two covers. Cover 1 will encompass eligibility criteria documents, proof of EMD payment (a fixed amount of ₹10,00,000), GST registration, and DEA empanelment order. Cover 2 will be for the financial offer. Document downloads are available from July 7, 2025, at 2:15 PM until September 18, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with bids open for submission from July 17, 2025, at 3:00 PM, concluding on September 18, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 19, 2026, at 3:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on July 15, 2025, at 11:30 AM at the O/o Chief Engineer (North Zone) DDA, 18th Floor, Vikas Minar, ITO, New Delhi-110002. The proposed work period is 300 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The Tender Inviting Authority is EE, NMD-2, North Zone, DDA, located at EE,NMD-2,NORTH ZONE,DDA, Mukharjee Nagar, Pincode 110009.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee,nmd-2,north Zone,dda
AddressEe,nmd-2,north Zone,dda
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Forest Corporation Tender

Uttar Pradesh Forest Corporation Financial Transaction Advisory Services..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Gujarat Directorate of Employment & Training Offsite Tax Advisory Services..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Financial Advisory Services for Offsite Tax Consultancy at Begumpet Airport..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Home Department Tender

Chandigarh Financial Advisory Services for Offsite Tax Compliance..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Hpcl Rajasthan Refinery Limited Tender

HPCL Rajasthan Refinery: Offsite Tax Advisory Services for Financial Optimization..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Forest Corporation Tender

Uttar Pradesh Forest Corporation Financial Transaction Advisory Services...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Gujarat Directorate of Employment & Training Offsite Tax Advisory Services...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Financial Advisory Services for Offsite Tax Consultancy at Begumpet Airport...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Home Department Tender

Chandigarh Financial Advisory Services for Offsite Tax Compliance...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Hpcl Rajasthan Refinery Limited Tender

HPCL Rajasthan Refinery: Offsite Tax Advisory Services for Financial Optimization...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More