| Tender Title | DDA Staff Quarters Repair and Maintenance in Ghazipur SFS Flats | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DDA_924246_1 | Tender Reference Number | 09/EE/EMD-2/DDA/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 26.81 L | Tender Location | Emd-2 Pocket 1 Dilshad Garden Delhi-110095 , Shahdara , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 53,617 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - M/o Various Schemes Under Na-ii (east Zone). Sh-repair And Maintenance Work In Dda Staff Quarters Of 
 Sfs Flats In Skylark And Highway Apartment, Ghazipur.
The Delhi Development Authority (DDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, invites bids for the "Repair and maintenance work in DDA staff quarters of SFS Flats in Skylark and Highway Apartment, Ghazipur" under various schemes of NA-II (East Zone). This is an Open Tender with a Tender Reference Number of 09/EE/EMD-2/DDA/2026-27, and the estimated Tender Value is ₹26,80,870. The Work Description specifically pertains to maintenance within the SFS Flats in Skylark and Highway Apartment, Ghazipur. The project has a stipulated Period of Work of 365 days and a Bid Validity of 75 days. The tender process involves two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance (price bid). An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹53,617, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is required, payable offline to IFMIS Portal. Prospective bidders must ensure their submissions align with the stipulated requirements, including submitting scanned copies of the Earnest Money deposit, proof of e-tendering fee payment, contractor enlistment order, GST registration, Tender Acceptance Letter, relevant affidavits, PAN Card, cancelled cheque, ESI, and EPF registration in Cover 1. The bid submission window opens on September 1, 2026, at 09:00 AM and closes on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 03:30 PM at EMD-2, Pocket 1, Dilshad Garden, Delhi-110095. Interested parties are advised to download tender documents between September 1, 2026, at 09:00 AM and September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Tender Fee is Nil, and the Form of Contract is based on Percentage.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Emd-2 Pocket 1 Dilshad Garden Delhi-110095 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Staff Quarters Maintenance and Renovation at Kudavalli Sangameswara, Hyderabad..read more
Renovation Of Bathroom, Wc, Passage And Kitchen Sink Area In 20..read more
Special Repairs And Maintenance To Staff Quarters And Compound Wall At..read more
Electrical Renovation Of 5 Nos Of Flats (flat Nos A-03 B-12..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Drainage And Sanitary Work (phase 2) Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category