Network and Server Room Equipment Procurement and Installation Services

Goods
Software and IT Solutions Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateOct 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Network and Server Room Equipment Procurement and Installation Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983032Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:37 PMTender Closing Date2026-10-01 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNetwork and Server Room Equipment Procurement and Installation Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983032
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:37 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-10-01 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:37 PMBid Submission End Date2026-10-01 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:37 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7983032, issued by the Department of Home, specifically the Directorate General of Civil Defence, Ministry of Home Affairs, calls for the comprehensive procurement and installation of essential network and server room equipment. The scope of works encompasses a wide array of items including 1RU Routers, L3 Access Switches with POE capabilities, 1000 Base LX transceivers with LC connectors, Tri-band access points, Wireless LAN Controllers (WLC) with support, UTP CAT 6 cable, 24-port Patch Panels (CAT 6), Information Outlets (CAT 6) with dual-port faceplates, Patch Cords (CAT 6), Optical Fiber Patch Cords, Wire Manager Patch Chord Minder panels, Gang Boxes, 19-inch floor-standing racks, PVC conduit, and both UTP CAT 6A or CAT 6, or STP cable. The tender also includes crucial installation and termination services for information outlets and UTP cables, along with performance testing of the installed UTP CAT 6, CAT 6A, and STP cables. Further items specified are Jack Panels with cable managers, Gang Boxes with Faceplates, floor-mount 42U racks with all accessories, installation of PVC conduit (specified OD, 32 mm per meter), a 6KVA Online UPS with battery for NOCRack, and ongoing technical support. The tender is open for applications from September 1, 2026, 5:37 PM, and closes on October 1, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The total quantity of items to be procured is 2261.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specfication_boq_2026-09-01-15-17-30_5575d3581c4e7f3fbf38a6e644c629cb.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9831679.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hqids Tender

DCN VC Equipment Procurement and Installation for Ministry of Defence..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

IIM Indore Network Solutions and AV/CCTV Annual Maintenance Services..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

National Council Of Educational Research And Training Tender

Network Upgradation And Internet Services At Ciet-ncert..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

LAN Point Supply, Installation, and Testing for BHEL Haridwar..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Tender For Supply, Installation,testing, Commissioning On Turnkey Basis Of Various Components..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Hqids Tender

DCN VC Equipment Procurement and Installation for Ministry of Defence...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

IIM Indore Network Solutions and AV/CCTV Annual Maintenance Services...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

National Council Of Educational Research And Training Tender

Network Upgradation And Internet Services At Ciet-ncert...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

LAN Point Supply, Installation, and Testing for BHEL Haridwar...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Tender For Supply, Installation,testing, Commissioning On Turnkey Basis Of Various...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More