LAN Point Supply, Installation, and Testing for BHEL Haridwar

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Software and IT Solutions
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title LAN Point Supply, Installation, and Testing for BHEL Haridwar
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964327Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:25 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLAN Point Supply, Installation, and Testing for BHEL Haridwar
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964327
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:25 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Haridwar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:25 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:25 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964327, is issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), specifically from their Department of Heavy Industry located at 249403 Shipping Section, Central Plant Stores, HEEPBHEL, Haridwar-249403, Uttarakhand. The tender pertains to the **Supply, Installation, and Testing of Local Area Network (LAN) Points**, with a total quantity of one unit. This crucial procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises and is managed by the office designated as 10110009-HEEP Haridwar. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, which will be open for submission from 27-08-2026 at 3:25 PM until 11-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. This opportunity represents a significant engagement for suppliers capable of delivering comprehensive networking solutions within an industrial setting.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Meity Headquarters Tender

UTP CAT 6 Cable and Networking Equipment for LAN and Voice..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Central University Tender

Tender For Supply And Installation Of Local Area Network (lan) Ports..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Supply, Installation, and Testing of LAN Internet Connectivity and Networking Equipment..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Dibrugarh University Tender

Supply Installation And Commissioning Of Lan Connection At The Top Floor..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Meity Headquarters Tender

UTP CAT 6 Cable and Networking Equipment for LAN and...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Central University Tender

Tender For Supply And Installation Of Local Area Network (lan)...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Supply, Installation, and Testing of LAN Internet Connectivity and Networking...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Dibrugarh University Tender

Supply Installation And Commissioning Of Lan Connection At The Top...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More