| Tender Title | Electrical Renovation of Semi-Permanent Structure at IARI Microbiology Division, Pusa | ||
| Tender ID | 167123 | Tender Reference Number | 92/2026-27/DED-71/1 |
| Tender Type | Open | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 04:43 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 04:40 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.84 L | Tender Location | , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 04:43 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 04:45 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 04:43 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 04:40 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 04:43 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 04:40 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,679 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | DD,FDR,CDR,BC,TC,BG |
Work Description - Renovation Work Of Semi Permanent Structure On Division Of Microbiology At Iari, Pusa, New Delhi.
This tender, identified by NIT/RFP NO. 92/2026-27/DED-71/1 and Tender ID 167123, is issued by the Central Public Works Department (CPWD), a Central Government Ministry/Department, inviting bids for the Renovation work of Semi Permanent Structure on the Division of Microbiology at IARI, Pusa, New Delhi. The work falls under the "Electrical Works" category with an estimated cost of ₹ 4,83,948 (Four Lakh Eighty Three Thousand Nine Hundred and Forty Eight Rupees). The procurement type is WORKS, with a Bid Type of Percentage, and a time allowance of 1 month for completion. The EMD required is ₹ 9,679, payable via DD, FDR, CDR, BC, TC, or BG in favour of the Executive Engineer (E), Electrical Division-XI, CPWD. This is an open tender with a bid validity period of 30 days, expiring on October 1, 2026. Key critical dates for this tender include the ePublished Date on August 25, 2026, at 04:43 PM, with the document download starting and ending on the same date at 04:43 PM. Bid submission is open from August 25, 2026, at 04:43 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date on September 1, 2026, at 04:40 PM. The Bid Opening Date is also scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 04:45 PM. Mandatory documents for submission include a copy of the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD), receipt for EMD deposition, Contractor's Enlistment Order (Buildings and Roads category), GST Registration Certificate or Undertaking, Valid Electrical Contractor License or Undertaking, PAN Card, Certificate of ERP training from LMS CPWD, and the firm's email and mobile number on letterhead. The Tender Inviting Authority is AE-E-1, Assistant Engineer, located at Sub Division-I, DED-71, CPWD, Pusa, with contact details provided as devendrakuma92@gmail.com and 9650693439.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ae-e-1 |
| Address | Sub Divison-i, Ded-71, Cpwd, Pusa |
| Contact Details | 9650693439 |
| devendrakuma92@gmail.com | |
| Website | NA |
Renovation Of Microbiology Net House At Icar-crri, Cuttack-6..read more
Erecting Semi- Permanent Shelter For Car Parking In Musheerabad Staff Quarters,..read more
Electrical Renovation Of 5 Nos Of Flats (flat Nos A-03 B-12..read more
Electrification Of Microbiology Net House At Icar-crri, Cuttack-6..read more
Renovation To Divisional Office At Ramwadi Pen In Raigad Division..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category