| Tender Title | Safdarjung Hospital Furniture Supply and Installation for MS Office | ||
| Tender ID | 166938 | Tender Reference Number | 21/EE/SJHD/2026-27 (2nd Call) |
| Tender Type | Open | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 03:19 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 26.88 L | Tender Location | , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 03:19 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-08-31 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 03:19 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 03:19 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 53,756 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | DD,FDR,CDR,BC,TC,BG |
Work Description - Supplying And Placing Of Furniture For M.s. Office Department In Main Opd Building, Sjhd, New Delhi (sh: Furniture Works)
The Central Public Works Department (CPWD), through its Safdarjung Hospital Division (SJHD) under the esteemed leadership of the Executive Engineer, HEMANT SINGH PATEL, invites sealed bids for the "Supplying and Placing of Furniture for M.S. office Department in Main OPD building, SJHD, New Delhi (SH: Furniture Works)". This Open/Advertised tender, identified by NIT/RFP NO: 21/EE/SJHD/2026-27 (2nd Call) and Tender ID: 166938, is for Civil Works - Buildings with an estimated cost of ₹ 26,87,787. The work is to be completed within a timeframe of 2 months. Bidders are required to submit their bids electronically, with the bid submission period commencing on 24-Aug-2026 at 03:19 PM and concluding on 31-Aug-2026 at 03:00 PM. A bid security of ₹ 53,756, payable in the form of DD, FDR, CDR, BC, TC, or BG in favour of the Executive Engineer, SJHD, CPWD, New Delhi, is mandatory. The E-publishing date for this tender is 24-Aug-2026 at 03:19 PM, and the bid opening will take place on 31-Aug-2026 at 03:30 PM. Prospective bidders are advised to download the tender documents between 24-Aug-2026 at 03:19 PM and 31-Aug-2026 at 03:00 PM. A comprehensive list of mandatory documents, including Insurance Security Bonds, Enlistment Order of the Contractor, GST Registration Certificate, and various affidavits and undertakings on stamp paper, must be scanned and uploaded as per the NIT. Interested parties are encouraged to submit any pre-bid queries via email to deleecsjh.cpwd@nic.in by 29-Aug-2026 at 15:00. The bid validity period is 30 days, expiring on 30-Sep-2026 at 15:30.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee - Sjh |
| Address | Safdarjung Hospital Division, Cpwd |
| Contact Details | 7668299222 |
| deleecsjh.cpwd@nic.in | |
| Website | NA |
Central Warehousing Corporation: Office Furniture Supply and Installation in Vijayawada..read more
Hospital Furniture, Fixtures, and Medical Equipment Supply and Installation for Madhya..read more
Office Furniture Supply for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited..read more
IIT Dharwad Furniture Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more
Modular Furniture Supply and Installation for Accountant General Kerala..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category