Addition and Alteration of Living-in Billets Building No. 26 at Air Force Race Course, New Delhi

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 90.00 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Addition and Alteration of Living-in Billets Building No. 26 at Air Force Race Course, New Delhi
Tender ID167492Tender Reference Number78/2026-27/R-Divn/Delhi
Tender TypeOpen
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:42 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 90.00 L Tender Location , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAddition and Alteration of Living-in Billets Building No. 26 at Air Force Race Course, New Delhi
  • Tender ID167492
  • Tender Reference Number78/2026-27/R-Divn/Delhi
  • Tender TypeOpen
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:42 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 90.00 L
  • Tender LocationCentral Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 01:42 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 01:42 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:42 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 01:42 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 01:42 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:42 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,80,001
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode DD,FDR,BC,BG

Tender Description

Work Description - Addition / Alteration Cum Improvement To Living-in Billets Building No. 26 (sps Type-d/s) At Air Force, Race Course, New Delhi (sh: Provision Of Aluminium Partitions, False Ceiling And Associated Works In Building No. 26, Rcc).

This tender, issued by the Central Public Works Department (CPWD), an esteemed Central Government Ministry/Department, invites bids for significant Addition/Alteration cum Improvement works to Living-in billets Building No. 26 (SPS Type-D/S) at Air Force, Race Course, New Delhi. The scope of work specifically includes the provision of aluminium partitions, false ceiling, and associated works within Building No. 26, identified as RCC. This procurement, designated as tender ID 167492 and NIT/RFP No. 78/2026-27/R-Divn/Delhi, falls under the "CIVIL" category for Civil Works - Buildings, with an estimated cost of INR 90,00,060. The tender is of an OPEN/ADVERTISED type, requiring bids on a Percentage basis. Bidders are advised that the Earliest Document Download Start Date is 31-Aug-2026 at 01:42 PM, with the Bid Submission Start Date also commencing at the same time. The critical deadline for both Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date is 07-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, followed by the Bid Opening Date on 07-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM. A substantial Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 1,80,001 is required, payable through DD, FDR, BC, or BG in favour of the Executive Engineer, R-Division, CPWD. Mandatory documents for submission include a scanned copy of the original Earnest Money in prescribed forms from a commercial bank, an enlistment order with CPWD in the appropriate class for Buildings and Roads, a certificate of ERP training, GST registration certificate, a copy of the receipt for deposition of original EMD issued by a CPWD division office, and contractor mobile number and e-mail ID details. Additionally, a copy of the PAN card is a mandatory eligibility document. The work is to be completed within a time allowance of 3 months. The Tender Inviting Authority is the Executive Engineer, A Division CPWD, with the office being EE-R, and contact details available via email at deleeca.cpwd@nic.in and phone at 9810597275. The bid validity period is set at 30 days from the bid submission closing date.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee-r
AddressExecutive Engineer A Division Cpwd
Contact Details 9810597275
Email deleeca.cpwd@nic.in
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition And Alteration To (p-6) Swagat Building At Naval Air Enclave..read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Department Of Electronics And Information Technology Tender

Increase Of Boundary Wall Height And Waterproofing Works In Multiple Areas..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Addition / Alteration For R And N Decontamination Material Research Facility..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition Alteration Of Atgg Fuel System, Rig Building No. 190 At..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Tender Documents..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition And Alteration To (p-6) Swagat Building At Naval Air...read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Department Of Electronics And Information Technology Tender

Increase Of Boundary Wall Height And Waterproofing Works In Multiple...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Addition / Alteration For R And N Decontamination Material Research...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition Alteration Of Atgg Fuel System, Rig Building No. 190...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Tender Documents...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More