| Tender Title | Supreme Court of India OTIS Lift Comprehensive Maintenance Services | ||
| Tender ID | 167286 | Tender Reference Number | 79/EE SM (E)/SCPED-II/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 04:43 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.15 L | Tender Location | , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 04:43 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 04:43 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 04:43 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 14,309 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | DD,FDR |
Work Description - Mo E&m Services At Supreme Court Of India New Delhi
This tender seeks qualified bidders for the comprehensive maintenance of OTIS make lifts at the Supreme Court of India, New Delhi. The Central Public Works Department (CPWD), a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting bids for these Electrical and Maintenance Works. The estimated cost for this project is INR 7,15,440 (Seven Lakh Fifteen Thousand Four Hundred and Forty Rupees) with a contract duration of 12 months. Bids are to be submitted on a Percentage basis. The tender documents will be available for download from August 27, 2026, at 04:43 PM until September 4, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid submission period also commences on August 27, 2026, at 04:43 PM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 03:30 PM. Bidders are required to submit a Demand Draft (DD) or Fixed Deposit Receipt (FDR) for the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 14,309, payable in favour of the Executive Engineer, SCPD-I, CPWD, New Delhi. Mandatory documents include EMD receipt, EMD in acceptable form, documentation from the Original Equipment Manufacturer of lifts or an authorized service centre for OTIS make lifts, GST registration certificate, and any other documents specified in the NIT. This is an OPEN tender for NON-CPWD CONTRACTORS. Pre-bid queries can be submitted via email to deleesme2-scp@cpwd.gov.in or eeescpcpwd@gmail.com by August 31, 2026, at 15:00. The tender reference number is 79/EE SM (E)/SCPED-II/2026-27.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee&sm(e)-ii |
| Address | Administrative Building Complex, Supreme Court |
| Contact Details | 8860574988 |
| eeescpcpwd@gmail.com | |
| Website | NA |
Rmo E And M Services Installed At Karkardooma Court Complex Delhi...read more
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Precision Air Conditioners at Jawaharlal Nehru University..read more
Annual Maintenance of Precision Air Conditioning Systems for NHPC Corporate Office..read more
Annual Maintenance of Precision Air Conditioning Systems for Jamia Millia Islamia..read more
(2) Installation Of New Lift In C.b.i. Building At Civil Court,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category