| Tender Title | Sahitya Akademi Dwarka Building Watch and Ward Services Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | 167410 | Tender Reference Number | 38/EE/ODD/NIT/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 01:32 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 04:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.63 L | Tender Location | , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 01:32 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 01:32 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 04:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 01:32 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 04:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,266 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | DD,FDR,CDR,BC,BG |
Work Description - Construction Of Building For Sahitya Akademi, Sector-11, Dwarka, New Delhi.
This tender is issued by the Central Public Works Department (CPWD), a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the construction of a building for Sahitya Akademi, located in Sector-11, Dwarka, New Delhi. The scope of work involves "Providing watch & ward services" as a manpower supply sub-work. The estimated cost for this project is ₹2,63,300, with a tender fee of ₹0 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,266. The EMD is payable in the form of DD, FDR, CDR, BC, or BG in favour of EE, CPWD, Delhi Aviation Division, Delhi. This is an open tender with a bid validity period of 30 days, and the allowed time for completion of the work is 2 months. The tender document download and bid submission are open from 29-Aug-2026 at 01:32 PM until 05-Sep-2026 at 04:30 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 05-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. Prospective bidders are required to submit mandatory documents including proof of EMD, experience certificates, GST registration or undertaking, PAN card, contact details, and a certificate of compulsory ERP training. The Tender Inviting Authority is EE-ODD, located at DEHRA CENTRAL UNIVERSITY, with contact person Dheeraj Kumar Meena.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee-odd |
| Address | Dehra Central University |
| Contact Details | 7827807695 |
| dheeraj.m@gov.in | |
| Website | NA |
Engineering, Procurement And Construction Of Residential Flats Including All Civil, Structural,..read more
Custom Building and Tent/Shamiyana Services for Customs and Narcotics..read more
Balance Work Of Watch Tower And Construction Of Labor Shed And..read more
Affected Infrastructure Services, Upgradation Of Security Infrastructure And Equal Value Infrastructure..read more
The Adbuilding At The Installation Is Presently Being Utilized By Officers,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category