| Tender Title | Audio Visual System Electrical Installation for Water Technology Center, IARI Pusa | ||
| Tender ID | 167267 | Tender Reference Number | 93/2026-27/DED-71/1 |
| Tender Type | Open | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 03:35 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.86 L | Tender Location | , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 03:35 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:35 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:35 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,723 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | DD,FDR,BC,BG |
Work Description - Provision For Audio Video System In Water Technology Center Building At Iari, Pusa, New Delhi. (sh: Electrical Work )
This tender is issued by the Central Public Works Department (CPWD), a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the "Provision for Audio Video System in Water Technology Center Building at IARI, Pusa, New Delhi," with a specific focus on the "Electrical Work" component. The estimated cost for this project is ₹ 6,86,131, and it is classified under the "ELECTRICAL, COMPOSITE" category, with a "Percentage" bid type. Prospective bidders must submit their bids between August 27, 2026, at 3:35 PM and September 3, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 4:30 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 13,723 is required, payable via DD, FDR, BC, or BG in favor of the Executive Engineer (E), ED-XI, CPWD, New Delhi. Essential mandatory documents include an Insurance Surety Bond, EMD receipt, Contractor Enlistment Order, GST Registration Certificate (or undertaking), a valid Electrical Contractor License (or undertaking), PAN card, firm's contact details, an affidavit confirming no debarment from CPWD tendering, and an ERP Training Certificate. The work is to be completed within 1 month. The tender is being invited by DED-71, under the office of the Executive Engineer (E), DED-71, CPWD, Pusa, New Delhi.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ded-71 |
| Address | O/o Executive Engineer (e), Ded-71, Cpwd, Pusa, New Delhi |
| Contact Details | 8009277595 |
| shashikantyadav.94@gov.in | |
| Website | NA |
National Institute of Technology Calicut Audio Visual Systems Upgrade..read more
Kolkata Classroom Audio-Visual System Installation and Supply..read more
Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Sitc Of Lift And Audio-visual System..read more
IIT Delhi Audio-Visual Facility Interior Works Turnkey Project..read more
Biennial Maintenance Contract for RCF Trombay Audio Visual Systems..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category