| Tender Title | Brass Ornamental Fittings Installation for Patiala House Courts Heritage Doors | ||
| Tender ID | 166946 | Tender Reference Number | 34/EE/LD/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 03:18 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 36.71 L | Tender Location | , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 03:18 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-08-31 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 03:18 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 03:18 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 73,411 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | DD,FDR,BC,BG |
Work Description - Providing And Fixing Of Brass Ornamental / Architectural Designer Fittings Of Heritage Wooden Doors Works In Main Building, Patiala House Courts, New Delhi Dg 2026-27.
This tender, issued by the Central Public Works Department (CPWD), seeks qualified contractors for the vital work of "Providing and fixing of Brass Ornamental / Architectural designer fittings of Heritage wooden doors" within the Main Building of Patiala House Courts, New Delhi, for the fiscal year 2026-27. This is an open tender categorized as Composite, with an estimated cost of INR 36,70,548. The scope of work falls under Civil Works - Buildings, and the awarded contractor will be allowed a timeframe of 2 months to complete the project. Key dates for interested parties are as follows: the tender documents are available for download from August 24, 2026, at 03:18 PM, with the submission deadline set for August 31, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids will be opened on August 31, 2026, at 03:30 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 73,411 is required, payable via DD, FDR, BC, or BG in favour of the Executive Engineer, L-Division, CPWD, New Delhi. Prospective bidders must submit several mandatory documents, including proof of EMD, a valid enlistment order, PAN card, GST registration certificate, an affidavit on Rs. 100/- stamp paper covering contact details, non-debarment status, and adherence to the Official Secret Act 1923, along with a certificate of ERP Training. The tender is being invited by EE-L-DIV from the L Division, CPWD, with contact person Zeeshan Haidar.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee-l-div |
| Address | L Division |
| Contact Details | 9557636012 |
| deleecl.cpwd@nic.in | |
| Website | NA |
Automatic Sensor Glass Door Procurement and Installation for Indian Navy Washrooms..read more
Tennis Court Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more
Supply of Flowering, Foliage, Ornamental, and Medicinal Plants for Khurai Urban..read more
Construction of Two Synthetic Volleyball Courts..read more
Repair To Joinery Aluminum Doors Ventilators ,steel Windows Ventilators, Cup Board,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category