| Tender Title | Construction of Two Synthetic Volleyball Courts | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7844963 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 04:23 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chandigarh , Chandigarh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 04:23 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender pertains to the construction of two (2) synthetic volleyball courts, as detailed under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7844963. Issued by the Indian Air Force, an organization under the Department of Military Affairs and Ministry of Defence, with an office located in ***********CHANDIGARH, this opportunity is open for bidding from 27-08-2026 at 4:23 PM until 07-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals for this construction project, with the total quantity required being one unit, representing the completion of the two courts.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Synthetic Volleyball Court Construction and Accessories for Indian Army Facilities..read more
Indian Army Synthetic Volleyball Court Construction and Supply..read more
Synthetic Volleyball Court Construction and Accessories Supply..read more
Synthetic Volleyball Court Construction and Accessories for Indian Army..read more
Synthetic Volleyball Court Flooring Installation for Indian Army Mumbai..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category