Procurement of a Multipurpose Fire Tender for Enhanced Emergency Response

Goods
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of a Multipurpose Fire Tender for Enhanced Emergency Response
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7905332Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of a Multipurpose Fire Tender for Enhanced Emergency Response
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7905332
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Central Industrial Security Force (CISF), an organization under the Ministry of Home Affairs, is inviting bids for the procurement of one (1) Multipurpose Fire Tender. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7905332, is being managed by the CISF Unit at the Parliament House Complex, New Delhi, with the relevant office located at Cisf Hq 13 Block Cgo Complex Lodhi Road Delhi 03. The bidding period commences on August 28, 2026, at 6:15 PM and concludes on September 19, 2026, at 7:00 PM. This procurement is crucial for enhancing the fire safety and emergency response capabilities of the Central Armed Police Forces.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    multi_purpose_tender_qrs_2026-08-11-17-43-06_cf01157b40f0dbeed059a01ea8867704.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9742131.pdf
  • Document
    1786454630.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Sjvn Limited Tender

Multipurpose Fire Tender Fabrication and Supply with Accessories..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Ongc Tripura Power Company Tender

Supply Of Multipurpose B Type Fire Tender..read more

South Tripura , Tripura

Project Director Project Management Unit Uttarakhand Green Resilient And Inclusive Development Project World Bank Tender

Procurement Of 25 Quick Response Team Vehicles&#x0d For Forest Fire Crew..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Director General Police Tender

Y For Fleet Management Of Dail 112 Emergency Response Support System..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Narmada Police Office Tender

Gujarat Safety and Emergency Response Training Services for Law Enforcement..read more

Narmada , Gujarat

Sjvn Limited Tender

Multipurpose Fire Tender Fabrication and Supply with Accessories...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Ongc Tripura Power Company Tender

Supply Of Multipurpose B Type Fire Tender...read more

South Tripura , Tripura

Project Director Project Management Unit Uttarakhand Green Resilient And Inclusive Development Project World Bank Tender

Procurement Of 25 Quick Response Team Vehicles&#x0d For Forest Fire...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Director General Police Tender

Y For Fleet Management Of Dail 112 Emergency Response Support...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Narmada Police Office Tender

Gujarat Safety and Emergency Response Training Services for Law Enforcement...read more

Narmada , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More