Supply of Multipurpose B Type Fire Tenders for ONGC Tripura Power Company

Works
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 28, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Multipurpose B Type Fire Tenders for ONGC Tripura Power Company
Tender ID2026_OTPC_289474_1Tender Reference NumberOTPC/1300000756
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-17 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-28 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationPaltana , South Tripura , Tripura
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Multipurpose B Type Fire Tenders for ONGC Tripura Power Company
  • Tender ID2026_OTPC_289474_1
  • Tender Reference NumberOTPC/1300000756
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-17 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-28 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationPaltana,South Tripura, Tripura
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-29 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-28 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-17 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-28 04:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-29 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-28 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-17 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Multipurpose B Type Fire Tender

This tender is issued by ONGC Tripura Power Company (OTPC), a Public Sector Undertaking, for the "SUPPLY OF MULTIPURPOSE B TYPE FIRE TENDER" as a Works contract. The tender is open to all eligible bidders and requires a two-cover submission: Cover 1 for Bid Security EMD, Fee, Pre-Qualification, and Technical Bid documents, and Cover 2 for the Price Bid (BOQ). The EMD amount is fixed at ₹5,00,000 payable to ONGC Tripura Power Company. Bidders are advised to meticulously review all attached tender documents, including the NIT, Part-A (Instructions to Bidders), Part-B (Supply Contract and Technical Specifications), and Part-C (Bid Forms), to ensure full compliance with the requirements. The tender documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 28, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from September 17, 2026, 09:00 AM, and must be completed by September 28, 2026, 04:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 29, 2026, at 04:00 PM at OTPC-Delhi. The intended work duration is 90 days, with a bid validity of 180 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Md
AddressOtpc Delhi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Sjvn Limited Tender

Multipurpose Fire Tender Fabrication and Supply with Accessories..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Central Industrial Security Force Tender

Procurement of a Multipurpose Fire Tender for Enhanced Emergency Response..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Fire Extinguisher Procurement for Power Grid Corporation..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Thane Municipal Corporation Tender

Supply Of First Aid Hose Line Gun Type Nozzle For Fire..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Sjvn Limited Tender

Multipurpose Fire Tender Fabrication and Supply with Accessories...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Central Industrial Security Force Tender

Procurement of a Multipurpose Fire Tender for Enhanced Emergency Response...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Fire Extinguisher Procurement for Power Grid Corporation...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Thane Municipal Corporation Tender

Supply Of First Aid Hose Line Gun Type Nozzle For...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More