| Tender Title | Fleet Management Services for Dial 112 Emergency Response Support System in Cuttack | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ODPOL_134825_1 | Tender Reference Number | 06-RFP-ERSS-2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-16 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | State Police Hdqrs ,cuttack, Buxi Bazar, Odisha , Cuttack , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-09 06:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-09 06:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-16 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-09 06:50 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-07-14 04:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 365 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 20000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 42,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Y For Fleet Management Of Dail 112 Emergency Response Support System
This tender, Reference Number 06-RFP-ERSS-2026-2027, invites sealed bids for the Selection of Agency for Fleet Management of the Dial 112 Emergency Response Support System, a critical service for the DG Odisha Police Cuttack. The procurement process is an Open Tender with a Tender cum Auction contract form and will be conducted in two covers. Bidders are required to submit their proposals starting from July 16, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with the final submission deadline on September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A mandatory Tender Fee of ₹20,000, payable to AIG of Police (Provisioning) at Cuttack, must accompany the bids. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹42,00,000, payable to the same authority, is required, and will not be exempted. Cover 1 will encompass Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including bidder and OEM turnover, past performance, GST, PAN, technical specification compliance, OEM authorization, and other relevant documents as per the RFP. Cover 2 will exclusively contain the BOQ Financial document. The bid validity period is 365 days. Key dates to note include the document download start date of July 9, 2026, at 06:50 PM, with the download end date on September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on July 16, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the State Police Headquarters, Buxi Bazar, Cuttack. Interested parties can download tender documents from July 9, 2026, 06:50 PM until September 8, 2026, 04:00 PM. The tender inviting authority is AIG of Police (Provisioning), located at State Police Headquarters, Buxi Bazar, Cuttack, with a pincode of 753001.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Aig Of Police (provisioning) |
| Address | State Police Headquarters,buxi Bazar,cuttack |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Operation And Maintenace Of 108 Emergency Response Services In Uttarakhand..read more
Hiring Services For Review And Accreditation Of Emergency Response And Disaster..read more
Gujarat Safety and Emergency Response Training Services for Law Enforcement..read more
Narmada District Police Safety and Emergency Response Training Services..read more
Kheda District Police Safety and Emergency Response Training Services Version 2..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category