Uttarakhand 108 Emergency Response Services Operation and Maintenance

Services
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateJul 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Uttarakhand 108 Emergency Response Services Operation and Maintenance
Tender ID2026_MHFW_97691_1Tender Reference Number27PPP/05/2024/TC/26977
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-31 11:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAs Per Tender , Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUttarakhand 108 Emergency Response Services Operation and Maintenance
  • Tender ID2026_MHFW_97691_1
  • Tender Reference Number27PPP/05/2024/TC/26977
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-31 11:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAs Per Tender,Dehradun, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-15 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-15 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-31 11:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-15 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-15 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-31 11:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 10000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,40,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Operation And Maintenace Of 108 Emergency Response Services In Uttarakhand

This tender is issued by the Directorate General, Medical Health and Family Welfare of Uttarakhand, identified as MHFW - DG (Medical Health). The primary objective is to procure the operation and maintenance of the 108 Emergency Response Services across the state of Uttarakhand for a period of 365 days. This is an open tender, inviting proposals from eligible entities. Key dates for participation include the document download start date of July 15, 2026, at 6:00 PM, with the document download end date and bid submission deadline both set for September 8, 2026, at 2:00 PM. Bids will commence opening on September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for July 29, 2026, at 11:30 AM, to be held at the Office of the Director General, Medical Health and F.W. hound, P.O. Gunjara, Sahastradhara Road, Dehradun, Uttarakhand. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹2,40,000, payable to the Director General - Medical Health Family Welfare, and the Tender Fee is ₹10,000, also payable to the same authority. The tender will be conducted in two covers, with the first cover comprising scanned copies of the Tender Fee and EMD, and all technical documents as per the Request for Proposal (RFP), while the second cover will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The payment mode for fees is offline. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the comprehensive tender documents, including the NIT Document and RFP, for detailed specifications and eligibility criteria.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Director General
AddressOffice Of The Director General, Medical Health And F.w. Hound, P .0. Gujrara, Sahastradhara Road, Dehradun, Uttarakhand
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Narmada Police Office Tender

Gujarat Safety and Emergency Response Training Services for Law Enforcement..read more

Narmada , Gujarat

Narmada District Police Tender

Narmada District Police Safety and Emergency Response Training Services..read more

Narmada , Gujarat

Police Office Tender

Kheda District Police Safety and Emergency Response Training Services Version 2..read more

Kheda , Gujarat

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Power Grid Corporation: Comprehensive Safety and Emergency Response Training Services..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Konkan Liquefied Natural Gas Limited Tender

Hiring Services For Review And Accreditation Of Emergency Response And Disaster..read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

Narmada Police Office Tender

Gujarat Safety and Emergency Response Training Services for Law Enforcement...read more

Narmada , Gujarat

Narmada District Police Tender

Narmada District Police Safety and Emergency Response Training Services...read more

Narmada , Gujarat

Police Office Tender

Kheda District Police Safety and Emergency Response Training Services Version...read more

Kheda , Gujarat

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Power Grid Corporation: Comprehensive Safety and Emergency Response Training Services...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Konkan Liquefied Natural Gas Limited Tender

Hiring Services For Review And Accreditation Of Emergency Response And...read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More