| Tender Title | Sterile Single-Use Endotracheal Tube Supply for Safdarjung Hospital | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7980416 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:18 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:18 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,80,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents a critical opportunity for suppliers to contribute to the vital healthcare infrastructure managed by the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare. Specifically, the Department of Health and Family Welfare, through the Central Health Service and Safdarjung Hospital, is seeking to procure **13,200 units of Sterile Endotracheal Tubes (Single Use, Q2)**. This procurement is formally identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7980416 and will commence on September 2nd, 2026, at 11:18 AM, concluding on September 12th, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The EMD amount for this tender is ₹380,000.0. This is an essential requirement for ensuring adequate medical supplies for patient care, and interested parties are invited to submit their bids by the stipulated deadline.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Sterile Single-Use Endotracheal Tubes for ESIC Hospital Ernakulam..read more
Sterile Single-Use Endotracheal Tube Supply for Kalpana Chawla Govt. Medical College,..read more
Procurement of Sterile Single-Use Urine Collection Bags for Haryana Healthcare..read more
Supply of Sterile Single-Use Urine Collection Bags for AIIMS New Delhi..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category