Supply of Sterile Single-Use Endotracheal Tubes for ESIC Hospital Ernakulam

  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Sterile Single-Use Endotracheal Tubes for ESIC Hospital Ernakulam
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7929290Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:24 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ernakulam , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Sterile Single-Use Endotracheal Tubes for ESIC Hospital Ernakulam
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7929290
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:24 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ernakulam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:24 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:24 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7929290, is being issued by the Employees State Insurance Corporation (ESIC) for their ESIC Hospital located at Pathalam Junction, Udyogamandal P.O., Ernakulam, under the Ministry of Labour and Employment. The requirement is for the supply of sterile, single-use Endotracheal Tubes, specifically categorized as (Q2). A total quantity of 11 units is sought. Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on 31-08-2026 at 10:24 AM and concludes on 10-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. This provides a valuable window for interested parties to submit their proposals for this essential medical supply.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Sterile Single-Use Endotracheal Tube Supply for Kalpana Chawla Govt. Medical College,..read more

Karnal , Haryana

Health Department Tender

Procurement of Sterile Single-Use Urine Collection Bags for Haryana Healthcare..read more

Rohtak , Haryana

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply of Sterile Single-Use Urine Collection Bags for AIIMS New Delhi..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Procurement of Sterile Single-Use Hypodermic Needles for Human Use in Kheda..read more

Kheda , Gujarat

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Procurement of Sterile Single-Use Hypodermic Needles for Human Use in Porbandar,..read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Directorate Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Sterile Single-Use Endotracheal Tube Supply for Kalpana Chawla Govt. Medical...read more

Karnal , Haryana

Health Department Tender

Procurement of Sterile Single-Use Urine Collection Bags for Haryana Healthcare...read more

Rohtak , Haryana

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply of Sterile Single-Use Urine Collection Bags for AIIMS New...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Procurement of Sterile Single-Use Hypodermic Needles for Human Use in...read more

Kheda , Gujarat

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Procurement of Sterile Single-Use Hypodermic Needles for Human Use in...read more

Porbandar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More