Laparoscopic Surgery System Procurement for Safdarjung Hospital

  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Laparoscopic Surgery System Procurement for Safdarjung Hospital
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7870458Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 03:42 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLaparoscopic Surgery System Procurement for Safdarjung Hospital
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7870458
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 03:42 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 03:42 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 03:42 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by the Department of Health and Family Welfare, specifically by the Office of the Medical Superintendent at Safdarjung Hospital, New Delhi (PIN 110029). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7870458, is for the procurement of a Laparoscopic Surgery System (V2) (Q2). The organization responsible for this tender is the Central Health Service under the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare. Bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on August 20, 2026, at 3:42 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The total quantity required for this essential medical equipment is one unit.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Laparoscopic Surgery System Supply for Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Hospital..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Laparoscopic Surgery System Procurement for ITBP Composite Hospital Dehradun..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

West Bengal Medical Services Corporation Tender

Laparoscopic Surgery System Supply and Installation for West Bengal Healthcare..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Central Health Service Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Safdarjung Hospital Laparoscopic Surgery System Procurement..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Laparoscopic Surgery System Procurement for Bhakra Beas Management Board..read more

Ropar , Punjab

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Laparoscopic Surgery System Supply for Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Hospital...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Laparoscopic Surgery System Procurement for ITBP Composite Hospital Dehradun...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

West Bengal Medical Services Corporation Tender

Laparoscopic Surgery System Supply and Installation for West Bengal Healthcare...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Central Health Service Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Safdarjung Hospital Laparoscopic Surgery System Procurement...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Laparoscopic Surgery System Procurement for Bhakra Beas Management Board...read more

Ropar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More