| Tender Title | Laparoscopic Surgery System Procurement for Bhakra Beas Management Board | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7942445 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 12:27 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-10-05 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ropar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 12:27 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-10-05 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,28,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Bhakra Beas Management Board, operating under the Ministry of Power, is seeking tenders for the procurement of one (1) Laparoscopic Surgery System (V2) (Q2). This critical acquisition, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7942445, aims to enhance the capabilities of the Irrigation Wing at Nangal Township. Bids are to be submitted by the deadline of 05-10-2026 at 1:00 PM, with the bidding period commencing on 21-08-2026 at 12:27 PM. A security deposit (EMD) of 128,000.0 is required for participation. The Bhakra Beas Management Board, headquartered in Chandigarh, invites qualified suppliers to submit their proposals for this essential medical equipment.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Laparoscopic Surgery System Supply for Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Hospital..read more
Laparoscopic Surgery System Procurement for ITBP Composite Hospital Dehradun..read more
Laparoscopic Surgery System Supply and Installation for West Bengal Healthcare..read more
Safdarjung Hospital Laparoscopic Surgery System Procurement..read more
Laparoscopic Surgery System Procurement for Safdarjung Hospital..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category