| Tender Title | BSNL Unified Convergent BSS/OSS Platform Implementation Strategy for FTTH, Landline, Enterprise & Mobility Services | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | MM/IT/Unified Convergent BSS-OSS/T-888/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-01 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | As Per Tender , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-09 03:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-09 03:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-01 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 11800 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,00,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Tender For Phased Implementation Strategy For Unified Convergent Bss And Oss Platform (unistack) Covering Ftth, Ll, Enterprise And Mobility Services)
Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL), a Public Sector Undertaking of the Government of India, is seeking proposals for the phased implementation strategy of a Unified Convergent BSS and OSS Platform, referred to as UNISTACK. This critical initiative aims to encompass Fixed Line Home (FTTH), Landline (LL), Enterprise, and Mobility services, signifying a significant advancement in BSNL's service delivery and operational capabilities. The tender, identified by reference number MM/IT/Unified Convergent BSS-OSS/T-888/2026, is an Open/Advertised tender for Works falling under the Miscellaneous Works product category. Prospective bidders are advised to note the key dates: the tender documents will be available for download from 09-Jul-2026, 03:15 PM, until 03-Sep-2026, 12:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence from 01-Aug-2026, 09:00 AM, and must be completed by 03-Sep-2026, 12:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 04-Sep-2026, 12:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹11,800 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000,000 are required. The inviting authority is AGM (MMT) at MM CELL Sanchar Bhawan, with the location for the work to be specified as per the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Agm (mmt) |
| Address | Mm Cell Sanchar Bhawan |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Design, Development, Implementation, Operation, Maintenance And Support Of Ai- Powered Unified..read more
Consultancy Services for Peer Support Network and Mental Health Policy IT..read more
Microsoft365 Enterprise License Renewal Services for Hindustan Urvarak Rasayan Ltd..read more
Solar Energy Corporation of India HRMS Implementation and Cloud Hosting with..read more
Implementation Of Integrated Command Control Center Including Amc For 5 Years..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category