| Tender Title | Supply of Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) Printer Cartridges for Defence Ministry | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7965821 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:28 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:28 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965821, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, and seeks proposals from organizations such as Bharat Electronics Limited (BEL). The bidding period commences on September 2, 2026, at 10:28 AM and concludes on September 12, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The core requirement of this tender is the supply of OEM printer cartridges, detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) titled "OEM Printer Cartridge." The specific printer models for which cartridges are required are extensive and include various HP LaserJet Pro series (e.g., MFP M329dw, M208dw, 4004dn, 4104dw, COLOR LASER JET PRO MFP 4303 dw, COLOR LASER JET PRO M252N, LASER JET PRO 200 COLOR M251N), Samsung Xpress and other series (e.g., 283 ODW, M2880FW, EXPRESS M2880FW, XPRESSM2880FW, EXPRESSM2876FD, EXPRESS M2071, LASER PRINTER M2876FD-XIP, C480W), Kyocera (MZ3200i), and Brother (DCP-B7620DWB, HL-2250DN). A total quantity of 113 units is to be procured. The tender originates from Central Delhi.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement Of Hp Oem Printer Cartridges For Uran Plant..read more
Empanelment Of Oem Or Authorized Suppliers For Supply Of Printer Ink..read more
Procurement of Printer Cartridges and Office Supplies for Rubber Board..read more
Indian Navy Printer Cartridge and Fuser Assembly Supply for North Goa..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category