| Tender Title | Procurement of Cyto Prep Centrifuge with Vortex Mixer for AIIMS New Delhi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_AIMSD_920023_1 | Tender Reference Number | XX-07/SO(LM)/Hema./2026-27/ME |
| Tender Type | Global Tenders | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-31 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | New Delhi , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-31 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-31 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-31 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-31 04:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-07 04:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Purchase Of Cyto Prep Centrifuge With Vortex Mixer 01 Nos.
**Tender Description: Purchase of Cyto Prep Centrifuge with Vortex Mixer** This tender, reference number XX-07/SO(LM)/Hema./2026-27/ME, is issued by the All India Institute of Medical Science-New Delhi, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The tender is for the Goods category and falls under the Product Category of Medical Equipments/Waste. The specific requirement is the "Purchase of Cyto Prep centrifuge with vortex mixer," for which one unit is required. This is a Global Tender with a Buy form of contract. The tender process involves two covers, with the first cover dedicated to pre-qualification and technical documents, and the second cover for financial proposals. The bid validity period is 270 days, and the period of work is 90 days. Key dates for this tender are as follows: The tender document will be available for download and sale from July 31, 2026, at 4:00 PM, and the download and sale period will conclude on August 31, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bid submission commences on July 31, 2026, at 4:00 PM and closes on August 31, 2026, at 3:00 PM. A clarification period will be open from July 31, 2026, at 4:00 PM to August 7, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹20,000, payable to "AIIMS Main A/C" in New Delhi. EMD exemption through BG/ST is allowed. Tender fee is ₹0.00. The tender inviting authority is the Store Officer Lab Medicine, located at the Store Section (Lab. Medicine), Room No. 09, 1st Floor, Lab Medicine, AIIMS, New Delhi 110029. Bids will be opened at New Delhi. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and Tender Enquiry Documents (PrepLabTED.pdf), for complete terms and conditions, technical specifications, and submission guidelines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Store Officer Lab Medicine |
| Address | Store Section (lab. Medicine), Room No. 09, Ist Floor, Lab Medicine, Aiims, New Delhi 110029 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Cyto Centrifuge for SGPIMS Lucknow..read more
Gail India Petrochemical Complex Pata Centrifuge Spare Parts Procurement..read more
Indian Navy Procurement: Planetary and Specialised Mixer Supply..read more
Supply of Concrete Mixer Spare Parts for Border Road Organisation..read more
Tender For Setting Up Of Hybrid Ot Consisting Of Robotic Dsa,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category