Manpower Outsourcing Services for Nagar Palika Parishad Kanker, Chhattisgarh

  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Manpower Outsourcing Services for Nagar Palika Parishad Kanker, Chhattisgarh
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7932107Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 06:09 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kanker , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleManpower Outsourcing Services for Nagar Palika Parishad Kanker, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7932107
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 06:09 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kanker, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 06:09 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 06:09 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, designated under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7932107, is issued by the Urban Development Department Chhattisgarh, specifically from the Nagar Palika Parishad Kanker, located at 494334 Municipal Council, Kanker Collectorate Road, Kanker. The bid will commence on August 21, 2026, at 6:09 PM and will close on September 11, 2026, at 7:00 PM. The primary focus of this tender is on Manpower Outsourcing Services within the state of Chhattisgarh. The scope encompasses the provision of unskilled, semi-skilled (requiring at least a High School education), highly-skilled (requiring ITI certification), and skilled (requiring a Secondary School education) manpower. The services are to be provided in accordance with minimum wage regulations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Defence Estate Manpower Outsourcing Services for Skilled and Unskilled Personnel..read more

Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra

National Rural Health Mission Tender

Outsourced Healthcare and Administrative Manpower Supply for Chandigarh Health Department..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Food Civil Supplies And Consumer Protection Department Tender

Chhattisgarh Manpower Outsourcing for Administrative Support Services..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Food Civil Supplies And Consumer Protection Department Tender

Outsourced Administrative Staffing Services for Chhattisgarh Food Civil Supplies Department..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Manpower Outsourcing: Skilled and Unskilled Administrative Support Services..read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Defence Estate Manpower Outsourcing Services for Skilled and Unskilled Personnel...read more

Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra

National Rural Health Mission Tender

Outsourced Healthcare and Administrative Manpower Supply for Chandigarh Health Department...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Food Civil Supplies And Consumer Protection Department Tender

Chhattisgarh Manpower Outsourcing for Administrative Support Services...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Food Civil Supplies And Consumer Protection Department Tender

Outsourced Administrative Staffing Services for Chhattisgarh Food Civil Supplies Department...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Manpower Outsourcing: Skilled and Unskilled Administrative Support Services...read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More