| Tender Title | Outsourced Administrative Staffing Services for Chhattisgarh Food Civil Supplies Department | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7981549 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:31 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 03:31 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for **Manpower Outsourcing Services** specifically for **unskilled, semi-skilled, and skilled administrative personnel** within the **Food Civil Supplies and Consumer Protection Department of Chhattisgarh**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7981549**, is being issued by the **State** office, located at **495001 CG State Co.operative Marketing Federation Limited Bilaspur Vikas Pradhikaran Block B Nagar Palika Nigam Behind Zone Commissioner 04 Office Vyapar Vihar Bilaspur (CG)**. The tender opens on **01-09-2026 at 3:31 PM** and closes on **16-09-2026 at 2:00 PM**. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹50,000.00** is required. Potential suppliers are invited to submit their proposals for providing these essential outsourced human resources to support the department's operations in Chhattisgarh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Outsourced Cash Van Services and Manpower Supply for Indian Overseas Bank..read more
Contractual Manpower Services for Malanjkhand Copper Project Operations..read more
National Testing Agency Outsourced Personnel Services Procurement..read more
Naval Ships Picnic Administrative Support Services Procurement..read more
Teesta VI HE Project: Running and Maintenance Services for Administrative Offices..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category