| Tender Title | Procurement of One Utility Vehicle for Udanti Sitanadi Tiger Reserve | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7954562 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 07:46 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Raipur , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 07:46 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7954562, is issued by the Forest Department Chhattisgarh, specifically from the Udanti Sitanadi Tiger Reserve Gariaband office, located at 492001 Nandanvan JungleSafari Raja Talab Campus, Raipur. The tender pertains to the procurement of one (1) Utility Vehicle (Q1), with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5000.0. Bids are invited to commence on 26-08-2026 at 7:46 AM and will close on 14-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry/State Name: Chhattisgarh, and is managed by the Office Name: Ccf Wl And Fd Ustr.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of One Utility Vehicle for Maharashtra Bamboo Development Board..read more
Procurement of Five Utility Vehicles for Postal Services Operations..read more
Procurement of Five Utility Vehicles for Kolkata Postal Services..read more
Supply of Seven Utility Vehicles for IISCO Steel Plant..read more
Hiring Of Ac-7 Seated Utility Vehicle..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category