| Tender Title | Supply of 100 Electronic Calculators (V2) for Directorate of Technical Education Chhattisgarh | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7899142 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 01:07 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Raigarh , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 01:07 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of one hundred (100) units of Electronic Calculators (V2) (Q4) by the Directorate of Technical Education, Chhattisgarh. Bids will be accepted from August 22, 2026, 1:07 PM, until September 1, 2026, 2:00 PM. The procurement is being managed by the Technical Education Department Chhattisgarh, with the bid number GEM/2026/B/7899142. The relevant administrative body is the Government Polytechnic Raigarh, C.G., and the overall ministry is the MinistryState Name of Chhattisgarh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Air Force Electronic Relay Unit Procurement..read more
Electronic Component Procurement for SAMEER Research and Development..read more
EMRS Karinthalam Electronic Equipment Procurement for Educational Infrastructure..read more
Online Electronic Bids Through Electronic Tendering System (ets)/ Custom Bid Are..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category