Supply of 3-Phase 4-Wire Bi-Directional Net Meters for Rajban Cement Factory

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 3-Phase 4-Wire Bi-Directional Net Meters for Rajban Cement Factory
Tender ID2026_CCI_289042_1Tender Reference NumberRCF/MM/ 110(26)/
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationCci Rajban , Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 3-Phase 4-Wire Bi-Directional Net Meters for Rajban Cement Factory
  • Tender ID2026_CCI_289042_1
  • Tender Reference NumberRCF/MM/ 110(26)/
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationCci Rajban,Sirmaur, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 11:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 11:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 02:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 02:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 11:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 11:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 02:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Online Electronic Bids Through Electronic Tendering System (ets)/ Custom Bid Are Inviting Open Tender In Two Bid System For Supply Of 03 Phase 4 Wire 0.2s Class Bi-directional Net Meter

Cement Corporation of India Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, through its Material Management department at Rajban Cement Factory, is formally inviting open tenders for the supply of 03 Phase 4 wire 0.2s class bi-Directional net meters. This is an electronic tendering process, conducted via the Electronic Tendering System (ETS) or Custom Bid platform, operating under a Two Bid System. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_CCI_289042_1 and Reference Number RCF/MM/ 110(26)/, is categorized under "Goods" with a product category of "Electrical Goods/Equipment". Interested bidders should note the critical dates: the tender documents will be available for download from August 27, 2026, at 11:30 AM, with the submission deadline set for September 11, 2026, at 02:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 12, 2026, at 03:00 PM at CCI RAJBAN. The tender documents consist of two covers: Cover 1 for Tender Document (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the Price Bid (Finance). Both Tender Fee and EMD are listed as ₹0.00. The period of work is stipulated as 56 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Further details regarding pre-qualification and specific technical requirements are available within the tender document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Hodmm
AddressCci Rajban
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Procurement of Programmable and Bi-directional DC Power Supplies for Defence Research..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Jaipur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Empanelment Of Vendors For Supply Of Single Phase Meters With Box,..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Supply of 40kVA Three-Phase Automatic Voltage Regulators for Broadcasting Infrastructure..read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Procurement of Programmable and Bi-directional DC Power Supplies for Defence...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Jaipur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Empanelment Of Vendors For Supply Of Single Phase Meters With...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Supply of 40kVA Three-Phase Automatic Voltage Regulators for Broadcasting Infrastructure...read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More