| Tender Title | Unarmed Security Guard Services for Educational Institutions and Residences | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7880996 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-06 12:29 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-06 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-06 12:29 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Directorate of Technical Education, Chhattisgarh, located at the Chhattisgarh Institute of Technology, Jagdalpur, Dharampura No 3, Pin Code 494001, invites bids for the provision of Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0). Specifically, the requirement encompasses unarmed security guards for office, commercial, institutional, and residential settings. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7880996, is open from August 6, 2026, at 12:29 PM, with submissions closing on September 4, 2026, at 4:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 50,000.0 is mandated for participation in this procurement process, which is being managed by the Technical Education Department Chhattisgarh within the state of Chhattisgarh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Supply for Hindustan Petroleum Jabalpur..read more
Skilled Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Outsourcing for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd..read more
Unarmed Security Guard Services for Indian Army Defence Establishment..read more
Indian Air Force Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Services..read more
Kendriya Vidyalaya Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category