| Tender Title | Supply of Wilo Pumps and Spare Parts for Bhilai Steel Plant | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7980681 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 04:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Durg , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | NA | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 04:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Materials Management department of Bhilai Steel Plant, a unit of Steel Authority of India Limited under the Ministry of Steel, presents an opportunity for the supply of Wilo make pumps and spares. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7980681, is open for participation from September 1, 2026, 4:50 PM, and will close on September 11, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The tender encompasses a total of nine items, categorized under various item codes including 60210001000642, 60210001001983, 60210009014617, 60210009002360, 60210009002441, 60210001002335, 60210001002203, and 60210001000080, all pertaining to pumps and their essential spare parts. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe for consideration.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Electrical and Electronic Spare Parts Supply for Zero Liquid Discharge (ZLD)..read more
Conversion and Delivery of Wheel Axle Sets and Assemblies to Bhilai..read more
Leica Microscope Spare Parts Procurement for ISRO..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Welding Torches and Spare Parts for BHEL Visakhapatnam..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category