Comprehensive Assets Theft and Burglary Insurance Policy for Chhattisgarh State Warehousing Corporation

Services
Finance And Insurance Sectors
+ 1
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Assets Theft and Burglary Insurance Policy for Chhattisgarh State Warehousing Corporation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7924309Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFinance And Insurance Sectors Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Assets Theft and Burglary Insurance Policy for Chhattisgarh State Warehousing Corporation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7924309
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFinance And Insurance Sectors Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks a comprehensive Assets Insurance Service, specifically a Theft and Burglary Policy, to be procured by the Chhattishgarh State Warehousing Corporation (CGSwC) under the purview of the Food Civil Supplies and Consumer Protection Department, Chhattisgarh. The policy will be issued in accordance with the specified ATC (Additional Terms and Conditions) for Theft and Burglary Cover, including optional provisions. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7924309, is being managed by the Head Office Raipur, Chhattisgarh, located at Sector 24, Atal Nagar-Nava Raipur, with the postal code 492101. Interested bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on 02-09-2026 at 3:00 PM and concludes on 03-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This procurement, dated 17-08-2026, represents a critical opportunity for insurance providers to offer robust protection for the assets of this vital state corporation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Annual General Insurance for NALCO's Plant, Machinery, and Stockyards..read more

Khorda , Odisha

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Kameng HPS 600MW Terrorism Insurance Renewal for Assets in Arunachal Pradesh..read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research Tender

Comprehensive Assets Insurance Policy for Natural Disasters and Fire Perils..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Comprehensive Assets Insurance for Property Damage, Business Interruption, Machinery Breakdown, and..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

Comprehensive Electronic Equipment Assets Insurance Policy and Property Damage Cover..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Annual General Insurance for NALCO's Plant, Machinery, and Stockyards...read more

Khorda , Odisha

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Kameng HPS 600MW Terrorism Insurance Renewal for Assets in Arunachal...read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research Tender

Comprehensive Assets Insurance Policy for Natural Disasters and Fire Perils...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Comprehensive Assets Insurance for Property Damage, Business Interruption, Machinery Breakdown,...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

Comprehensive Electronic Equipment Assets Insurance Policy and Property Damage Cover...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More