Annual General Insurance for NALCO's Plant, Machinery, and Stockyards

Services
Finance And Insurance Sectors
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual General Insurance for NALCO's Plant, Machinery, and Stockyards
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981383Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Khorda , Odisha
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFinance And Insurance Sectors Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual General Insurance for NALCO's Plant, Machinery, and Stockyards
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981383
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Khorda, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFinance And Insurance Sectors Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 19,66,710
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the National Aluminium Company Limited (NALCO), Bhubaneswar, a prominent entity under the Ministry of Mines. The bid, with number GEM/2026/B/7981383, pertains to the provision of comprehensive Assets Insurance Services, specifically an Annual General Insurance Contract. The scope of this contract encompasses a broad range of policies including Megarisk Fire, Marine, Theft, Burglary, and House Breaking, as well as other miscellaneous insurance requirements for NALCO's Plant, Machinery, Buildings, and Stockyards. The tender is currently open for bidding, with the application period commencing on 01-09-2026 at 12:40 PM and concluding on 22-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. Interested parties are advised that an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹19,66,710.00 is mandatory. The organization's Corporate Office is located at 751013 NALCO BHAWAN, P-1, Nayapalli, Bhubaneswar.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Anpara Thermal Power Plant Mega Risk Property Damage and Machinery Breakdown..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate General Of Shipping Tender

Request For Bid (rfb) For Empanelment Of General Insurance Companies For..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

University Of Kashmir Tender

University of Kashmir Comprehensive Assets Insurance and Risk Management Services..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Comprehensive Assets Insurance for Property Damage, Business Interruption, Machinery Breakdown, and..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Comprehensive UAV Drone Aviation Insurance Services for Bhakra Beas Management Board..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Anpara Thermal Power Plant Mega Risk Property Damage and Machinery...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate General Of Shipping Tender

Request For Bid (rfb) For Empanelment Of General Insurance Companies...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

University Of Kashmir Tender

University of Kashmir Comprehensive Assets Insurance and Risk Management Services...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Comprehensive Assets Insurance for Property Damage, Business Interruption, Machinery Breakdown,...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Comprehensive UAV Drone Aviation Insurance Services for Bhakra Beas Management...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More