Spectrophotometer Procurement for Chhattisgarh State Forensic Science Laboratory

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Spectrophotometer Procurement for Chhattisgarh State Forensic Science Laboratory
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7937408Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 10:57 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSpectrophotometer Procurement for Chhattisgarh State Forensic Science Laboratory
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7937408
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 10:57 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 10:57 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 10:57 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, issued by the Home Department Chhattisgarh and specifically by the State Forensic Science Laboratory Chhattisgarh in Raipur, represents a critical procurement for advanced scientific equipment. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7937408, commences on August 20, 2026, at 10:57 AM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The procurement focuses on the acquisition of two (2) units of SPECTROPHOTOMETER (Q2). This vital equipment is sought by the Directorate Raipur and will be instrumental in supporting the forensic analysis capabilities of the State Forensic Science Laboratory Chhattisgarh. The organization is located at the Police Line Campus, Tikarapara, Raipur, with a postal code of 492001. This tender is a direct call to suppliers capable of providing high-quality spectrophotometer solutions to enhance the laboratory's operational efficiency and analytical precision within the MinistryState of Chhattisgarh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9778749.pdf
  • Document
    UVATC_a6d7cf2f-2171-4423-bce81787137565496_Dr.sandeep.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of UV Visible Spectrophotometer for Solid Sample Analysis..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Pharmacopoeia Commission Tender

Procurement of UV Spectrophotometers with Software, Hardware, and Maintenance for Indian..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Office Of Director General Tender

UV-Visible Spectrophotometer Procurement for Defence Research..read more

Others , Others

Central Silk Board Tender

Spectrophotometer Procurement for Central Silk Board R&D..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Institute Of Mental Health Neurosciences Tender

Supply of Advanced Spectrophotometers with CMOS Linear Detectors for DIMHANS..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of UV Visible Spectrophotometer for Solid Sample Analysis...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Pharmacopoeia Commission Tender

Procurement of UV Spectrophotometers with Software, Hardware, and Maintenance for...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Office Of Director General Tender

UV-Visible Spectrophotometer Procurement for Defence Research...read more

Others , Others

Central Silk Board Tender

Spectrophotometer Procurement for Central Silk Board R&D...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Institute Of Mental Health Neurosciences Tender

Supply of Advanced Spectrophotometers with CMOS Linear Detectors for DIMHANS...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More